:: BBC Radio 2

 

Alle Sendezeiten sind in GMT - in Deutschland ist es 1 Stunde später!
All Transmissiontimes are in GMT - in Germany is it 1 Hour later!

 

Monday (Montag)

  0:00 Janice Long

  2:00 Alex Lester

  5:00 Vanessa Feltz

  6:30 The Chris Evans Breakfast Show

  9:30 Ken Bruce

12:00 Jeremy Vine

14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon

17:05 Simon Mayo Drivetime

19:00 Paul Jones

20:00 Jo Whiley

21:30 Big Band Special

22:00 Electric Dreams: The Giorgio Moroder Story

23:00 Jools Holland

 

Tuesday (Dienstag)

  0:00 Janice Long

  2:00 Alex Lester

  5:00 Vanessa Feltz

  6:30 The Chris Evans Breakfast Show

  9:30 Ken Bruce

12:00 Jeremy Vine

14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon

17:05 Simon Mayo Drivetime

19:00 Jamie Cullum

20:00 Jo Whiley

21:30 Nigel Ogden: The Organist Entertains

22:00 Michael Parkinson: My Favourite Things

23:00 Mark Radcliffe's Music Club

 

Wednesday (Mittwoch)

  0:00 Janice Long

  2:00 Alex Lester

  5:00 Vanessa Feltz

  6:30 The Chris Evans Breakfast Show

  9:30 Ken Bruce

12:00 Jeremy Vine

14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon

17:05 Simon Mayo Drivetime

19:00 The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe

20:00 Jo Whiley

21:30 Listen to the Band

22:00 The People's Songs

23:00 Trevor Nelson's Soul Show

 

Thursday (Donnerstag)

  0:00 Janice Long

  2:00 Alex Lester

  5:00 Vanessa Feltz

  6:30 The Chris Evans Breakfast Show

  9:30 Ken Bruce

12:00 Jeremy Vine

14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon

17:05 Simon Mayo Drivetime

19:00 Bob Harris Country

20:00 Radio 2 in Concert

21:30 Richard Hawley's Rockabilly Radio

22:00 Tim Rice's American Pie

23:00 Steve Lamacq's Rock College

 

Friday (Freitag)

  0:00 Janice Long

  2:00 Alex Lester

  5:00 Vanessa Feltz

  6:30 The Chris Evans Breakfast Show

  9:30 Ken Bruce

12:00 Jeremy Vine

14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon

17:05 Simon Mayo Drivetime

19:00 Desmond Carrington: The Music goes Round

20:00 Friday Night is Music Night

22:05 The Radio 2 Arts with Claudia Winkleman

 

Saturday (Samstag)

  0:00 Huey Morgan

  3:00 Richard Allison

  6:00 Anneka Rice

  8:05 Sounds of the 60s

10:00 Graham Norton

13:00 Pick of the Pops

15:00 Dermot O'Leary

18:00 Liza Tarbuck

20:00 Paul Gambaccini

22:00 Dave Pearce: Dance Years

 

Sunday (Sonntag)

  0:00 Bob Harris Sunday

  3:00 Richard Allison

  6:00 The Sunday Hour

  7:00 Good Morning Sunday

  9:05 Steve Wright's Sunday Love Songs

11:00 Weekend Wogan

13:00 Elaine Paige on Sunday

15:00 Johnnies Walker's Sounds of the 70s

17:00 Paul O'Grady

19:00 Sunday Night with Michael Ball

21:00 Russell Davies

22:00 Clare Teal

23:00 The David Jacobs Collection

 

NACH OBEN NACH OBEN